Skip To Main Content

athletics-pull-container record

athletics-pull-container master

athletics-pull-container team

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Agawam High School Preseason Tournament
Agawam High School Details See recap
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Details 3rd of 31
vs.
Worcester Academy, St. Thomas More School
Worcester Academy Details Win 91 - 0
vs.
Brunswick School, Trinity Pawling, Loomis Chaffee School, Lawrenceville School
Loomis Chaffee School Details Loss 27 - 43
vs.
Battle on the Bay
Tabor Academy Details 2nd Place
Ryan Sabbagh Danbury Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Danbury High School Details 7th
vs.
Bissell Tournament
The Hill School Details 4th
vs.
Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Win 66 - 12
vs.
Brunswick Tournament
Brunswick School Details 2nd
vs.
St. Pauls School
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Loss 38 - 39
vs.
Bidstrup-Seabrook Duals
Tabor Academy Details 1 Win, 2 Loses
vs.
Phillips Academy Andover
Phillips Academy Andover Details 1st
vs.
Deerfield Academy, Avon Old Farms
Deerfield Academy Details Win 2 wins: NMH 65-DA6; NMH 55 - AOF 24
vs.
Class As
Hyde School Details Win 1st
vs.
MAU Duals
Mount Anthony Details 1 Win, 2 Loses
vs.
New Englands
Hartford Armory Details See 2/15 Recap
vs.
New Englands
Hartford Armory Details Girls' NE Champs; Boys' 2nd
vs.
Nationals
Lehigh Details See 2/22 Recap
vs.
Nationals
Lehigh Details 13th
Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Marvelwood Tournament - Skiff Mountain Scuffle
Marvelwood School Details 3rd
vs.
Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall School, Concord Academy
Concord Academy Details Other 1 Win, 1 Loss
vs.
Eaglebrook School
Eaglebrook School Details Exhibition Matches
vs.
Eagle Hill School
Eagle Hill School Details See Recap
vs.
Cardigan Mountain School
Playing Fields - James Gym Details See Recap
vs.
Cancelled: New England Prep Wrestling Futures Tournament, JV New Englands
TBD Details Cancelled
Name Weight Class Hometown
David Barrett 0 2023 Longmeadow, MA
Aaron Burstein 106 2023 Mount Hermon, MA
Zachary "Zach" Dekker 195 2021 Weston, CT
Liam Finn 126 2022 Nashua, NH
Owen Finn 152 2020 Nashua, NH
Kaitlyn "Katie" Gatza 145 2020 Waverley
Aiden Hanning 170 2022 Merrimack, NH
Yudai Higuchi 160 2021 Yokohama
Bryan Ho 106 2022 Hong Kong
Hunter Hockensmith 145 2020 Spofford, NH
Tristan Keyser-Parker 113 2022 Ashfield, MA
Tyler Knox 113 2023 Groveland, MA
Matthew "Matt" Lam 0 2023 Singapore
Guanru "Bruce" Li 0 2023 Shenzhen
Guanxi "Brad" Li 0 2023 Shenzhen
Charles "Charlie" McLaughlin 152 2020 Anchorage, AK
Alvin "Al" Ng 2020 Kowloon
Ricardo "Ricky" Paz 160 2021 Woodhaven, NY
Ivan "Vanya" Perevalov 126 2022 Rockport, ME
Jacob "Jake" Shaifer 126 2021 Flourtown, PA
Johnasson Yu 0 2022 Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Name Class Hometown
Jaiden Brown 2021 St. John's
Put Chaikamnerd 2023 Bangkok
Ian Chan 2021 Taipei City
Dianie "Dianie Kiki" Chen 2020 Roslyn, NY
Djibril Diaw 2023 Gill, MA
Alisa Dzhassim 2023 South Thomaston, ME
Nadiushka "Nicole" Emmet Mesen 2021 Escazu
Alex Fan 2021 Bradenton, FL
Mathilda "Tilda" Haddock 2020 Dublin, NH
Scott Key 2023 Brattleboro, VT
Naomi Lam 2021 Houston, TX
Jung Yeon "Jina" Lee 2022 Yongin-si, Gyeonggi-do
Harrison "Harry" Levine 2022 Conway, MA
Michael Jiaming "Michael" Liu 2022 Hackensack, NJ
Huy "Oliver" Luong 2021 Ho Chi Minh
Zari Newman 2021 Bronx, NY
Jack Pizer-Lippitz 2021 Chicago, IL
Alexander Poplawski 2021 Sarasota, FL
Emile "Emiliano" Roth 2023 Northampton, MA
Isaac Roth 2023 Northampton, MA
David Shih 2022 Bayside, NY
Valeriy "Valeriy" Skoryk 2021 Dnipro
Eric Steinberg 2021 San Francisco, CA
Naomi Tewodros Ashenafi 2021 Addis Ababa