athletics-pull-container record

athletics-pull-container master

athletics-pull-container team

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Pre-season Tournament, Agawam High School
Agawam High School Details
vs.
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy Details 3rd
vs.
Worcester Academy, St. Thomas More School
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Win 2 wins - NMH 82, WA 0; NMH 72 STM 12
vs.
Loomis Duals, Various
Loomis Chaffee Details Win 1st
vs.
Battle on the Bay
Tabor Academy Details 2nd
vs.
Bissell Tournament, Various
The Hill School Details 4th
vs.
Hyde, ME, Marvelwood
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Win 2 wins: NMH 75 Marvelwood 6 | NMH 70 Hyde 6
vs.
Brunswick Tournament
Brunswick School Details 2nd
vs.
Deerfield Academy, Pomfret School, Avon Old Farms
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Win 3 wins: NMH 81 v. DA 0 | NMH 64 v. Pomfret 15 | NMH 66 v. Avon 18
vs.
Bidstrup-Seabrook Duals
Phillips Exeter Academy Details 4 wins: NMH 35 - BH 32, NMH 63 - Andover 7, NMH 45 - Exeter 33, NMH 61 - Brooks 12
vs.
Phillips Academy Girls' Wrestling Tournament, Various
Phillips Academy Andover Details Win 1st place
vs.
Loomis Chaffee
Loomis Chaffee Details Win 54-15
vs.
MAU Duals, Various
Mount Anthony Union High School Details See Recap
vs.
Class As
Phillips Academy Andover Details Win 1st
vs.
New Englands
Green Farms Academy Details
vs.
New Englands
Green Farms Academy Details Win NE Champs (tie)
vs.
Nationals
Lehigh Details
vs.
Nationals
Lehigh Details
Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Eaglebrook School
Eaglebrook School Details NA
vs.
Cancelled, Loomis Chaffee
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Cancelled
vs.
Loomis Chaffee
Loomis Chaffee Details
vs.
JV New Englands
Tabor Academy Details
Name Weight Class Hometown
Eugene Brye 285 2019 Brooklyn, NY
Joseph Bullock 132 2022 Brookline, MA
Noah Burstein (captain) 126 2019 Mount Hermon, MA
William Cha 182 2021 Los Angeles, CA
Liam Finn 126 2022 Nashua, NH
Owen Finn 138 2020 Nashua, NH
Ronald "Gunnar" Garriques 160 2022 Lake Forest, IL
Kaitlyn "Katie" Gatza 145 2020 Waverley, NS
Aiden Hanning 170 2021 Merrimack, NH
Yudai Higuchi 160 2021 Yokohama
Hunter Hockensmith 145 2020 Spofford, NH
Kohaku Kanamori 106 2020 Tokyo
Tristan Keyser-Parker 113 2022 Ashfield, MA
Hyunho "Jeff" Kim 195 2020 Bucheon-si Gyeonggi-do
Ethan Lam 152 2021 Singapore
Charles "Charlie" McLaughlin 152 2020 Anchorage, AK
Melvin Mercado Bulacia 285 2019 Bronx, NY
Alec Nevins 145 2021 Chestnut Hill, MA
Nicholas "Nick" Newbold 106 2022 Keene, NH
Ricardo "Ricky" Paz 160 2021 Woodhaven, NY
Adrian Purba 106 2022 Jakarta Utara
Mursalin Rahman 285 2019 Dhaka
Jacob "Jake" Shaifer 120 2021 Flourtown, PA
Jacob "Coby" Shalam 152 2019 New York, NY
William Sau Rui "William" Shaw 138 2019 Hong Kong
Yaraslau Slavikouski (captain) 220 2019 Rechitsa
Jonathan "Jon" Stix 195 2019 Lexington, MA
Name Class Hometown
Anthony Bastardo-Castro 2022 Jersey City, NJ
Aemon Cameron 2022 Alexandria, VA
Ian Chan 2021 Taipei City
Nadiushka "Nicole" Emmet Mesen 2021 Santa Barbara, Heredia
Alex Fan 2021 Bradenton, FL
Alejandra Hernandez Moyers 2022 Mexico City
Bryan "Bryan" Ho 2022 Hong Kong
Do Hoon Kim 2021 Ann Arbor, MI
Naomi Lam 2021 Houston, TX
Harrison "Harry" Levine 2022 Conway, MA
Michael Jiaming "Michael" Liu 2022 Hackensack, NJ
Natalie Imen "Natalie" Mak 2019 Mid-Levels
Kwame Ndubah 2020 Dhahran
Zari Newman 2021 Bronx, NY
Alvin "Al" Ng 2020 Kowloon
Jack Pizer-Lippitz 2021 Chicago, IL
John "Matthew" Riley 2022 Mill Valley, CA
Valerii "Valera" Skoryk 2021 Dnipro
Jason Smith 2021 Concord, MA
Alex Solano 2022 Newark, NJ
Wei-Hsiang "Stephen" Tang 2021 Seongnam
Naomi Tewodros Ashenafi 2021 Addis Ababa
Ryunosuke "Ryu" Wajima 2021 Budapest
Johnasson Yu 2022 Palos Verdes Estates, CA