athletics-pull-container record

athletics-pull-container master

athletics-pull-container team

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Head of the Riverfront Rigatta
Head of the Riverfront Rigatta Details Other Varsity 4+ - 14th of 30; JV 4+ A - 6th of 26; JV 4+ B - 10th of 26; Varsity 8+ - 30th of 30; Novice 8+ - 22nd of 34
vs.
New Hampshire Championships Regatta
Memorial Field Details Other Novice 8+: 9th of 19, JV 8+: 16th of 32, Varsity 8+: 9th of 25
vs.
Head of the Charles Regatta
Head of the Charles Regatta Details Other Men's Youth 8 - 64th of 85
vs.
Head of the Fish Regatta
-
Head of the Fish Regatta Details Other Novice 8: 11th of 34 - Varsity 4: 9th of 44 - Varsity 8: 29th of 35 - JV 8: 17th of 29
Name Position Class Hometown
Noah Babala-Money rower 2020 Ridgefield, CT
James Burton rower 2019 Boston, MA
Pierce Clarke rower 2021 Spofford, NH
Keith DeSantis rower 2019 Bernardston, MA
Luke Dillon rower 2019 Greenfield, MA
Alexander "Alex" Dumitriu Carcoana (captain) rower 2018 Fargo, ND
Jack Freeman rower 2018 Falmouth, ME
Elliot Gooley rower 2020 Brattleboro, VT
Yudai Higuchi rower 2021 Yokohama
Bruno Hoelters rower 2020 40474 Dusseldorf
Miles Kaming-Thanassi rower 2019 Port Jefferson, NY
Zachary "Zach" Key rower 2021 Brattleboro, VT
Connor Klein rower 2019 Mount Hermon, MA
Jay Woo "JayWoo" Kook rower 2021 Riverside, CT
Ethan Lam rower 2021 Singapore
Zachary "Zach" Nachlis coxswain 2020 Boston, MA
Lucia Nuovo coxswain 2019 Bernardston, MA
Wolf-Cornelius "Wolf" Peiper coxswain 2020 Watertown, MA
Benjamin "Ben" Robbins rower 2019 Wellesley, MA
Sebastian Shin coxswain 2019 New Haven, CT
Mason Shoshany rower 2020 New York, NY
James "Jamey" Simpson rower 2019 Shelburne Falls, MA
Jason Smith rower 2021 Concord, MA
Dillon Stone rower 2021 Brookeville, MD
Keoni Terrell-Perica rower 2020 Port Moresby
Benjamin "Ben" Van Winkle rower 2020 Lithia Springs, GA
Michael Wang rower 2020 Tai Tam
Blake Wintermute rower 2018 West River, MD
Qi-Yo "Ben" Wu rower 2020 New Taipei City
Asset Yermekkaliyev rower 2019 Uralsk
Fengkai "Thomas" Zhang rower 2020 Beijing