Where are they playing next?

NMH is proud that 40 student-athletes have committed to play their sport at the next level. Follow them as they share the talents honed at NMH with these collegiate institutions:
 

NMH Athletics 2018–19
College Commitments


Albany, University of
Sophea James ’19, soccer

Amherst College
Isa Maguire ’19, basketball

Bates College
Avery Smith ’19, cross-country and track
Taishu Tozawa ’19, rowing

Bentley University
Devan Tongue ’19, hockey

Boston University
Annabelle Larnard ’19, basketball

Bowdoin College
Ean Small ’19, hockey
Jada Scotland ’19, track and field

Brown University
Connor Theriault ’20, lacrosse

Case Western University
Isabella Ceseretti ’19, basketball

Colgate University
Eli Gould ’19, soccer

Colorado College
Blair Clayton ’19 , lacrosse

Columbia University
Phoebe Rossman ’19, rowing

Connecticut College
Mary Parse ’19, soccer

Cornell University
Greg Dolan ’19, basketball

Dartmouth College
Cameron Krystkowiak ’19, basketball

Davidson College
Noah Burstein ’19, wrestling

Denison University
Audrey Corrigan ’19, cross-country

Dickinson College
Ryan Heskin ’19, cross-country

Fairfield University
Allie Landino ’19, soccer

Gettysburg College
Jon Stix ’19, wrestling

Harvard University
Chris Ledlum ’19, basketball
Yaraslau Slavikouski ’19, wrestling

Kenyon University
Bekah Keator ’19, lacrosse
Minkael Soumah ’19, soccer

Massachusetts, University of
Kaitlin Broda ’19, field hockey
Grace Heeps ’19, basketball

Massachusetts at Lowell, University of
Gavin McGuckin ’20, lacrosse

Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Miles Kaming, Thanassi ’19, rowing

North Carolina, University of
Brian Bennett ’19, basketball

Pace University
Patricia Ceseretti ’19, soccer

Pennsylvania, University of
Maxwell Lorca-Lloyd ’19, basketball
Silke Milliman ’19, basketball

Princeton University
Nolan Abeyta ’19, rowing
Michael Kennedy ’19, hockey in 2020, 21

Quinnipiac University
Ally Watrous, hockey

Rhode Island, University of
Carrie Ellis ’19, soccer

Skidmore College
James Burton ’19, swimming

St. Lawrence University
Niklas Francke ’19, soccer

St. Olaf College
Theo Hembre ’19, hockey

St. Michael’s College
Mikael Ameris ’19, soccer

Vermont, University of
Louis Gazo ’19, soccer
Celia Begonia ’20, lacrosse

Wesleyan University
Mike Dunderdale ’19, hockey and golf

Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Keith DeSantis ’19, rowing

Yale University
Richard Sturtevant ’19, cross-country and track