Coaches Directory

Rachael Abernethy

Rachael Abernethy

Head coach, girls' JV soccer; assistant coach, track & field
Stephen Allison

Stephen Allison

Head coach, outdoor team; head coach, varsity nordic skiing

Jon Atkins

Assistant coach, boys' JV ice hockey

Brett Barnes

Head coach, boys' 3rds basketball
Zachary Bates

Zachary Bates

Head coach, varsity wrestling
James Bell

James Bell

Assistant coach, track & field
Ellena Bethea

Ellena Bethea

Assistant coach, girls' JV volleyball
Thomas Bloom

Thomas Bloom

Head coach, boys' varsity swimming; assistant coach, boys' 3rds soccer
Dan Bogdan

Dan Bogdan

Assistant coach, boys' varsity ice hockey
James Burstein

James Burstein

Head coach, boys' varsity soccer
Rebecca Capinera

Rebecca Capinera

Head coach, girls' varsity soccer

Clayton Cardin

Assistant coach, boys' varsity ultimate frisbee
John Carroll

John Carroll

Head coach, boys' varsity basketball
Daniel Cohan

Daniel Cohan

Head coach, boys' varsity volleyball
Andrew Corwin

Andrew Corwin

Assistant coach, outdoor team
Camryn Crocker

Camryn Crocker

Assistant coach, boys' varsity basketball; assistant coach, track & field
Kevin Czepiel

Kevin Czepiel

Head coach, boys' varsity ice hockey
Gorgui Diaw

Gorgui Diaw

Head coach, boys' 3rds soccer
Elizabeth Donald

Elizabeth Donald

Assistant coach, girls' varsity crew
Margaret Donnelly

Margaret Donnelly

Head coach, girls' JV tennis
Johanna Douglas

Johanna Douglas

David duKor-Jackson

David duKor-Jackson

Head coach, boys' junior varsity soccer
Chris Edler

Chris Edler

Head coach, girls' JV basketball
Margaret Eisenhauer

Margaret Eisenhauer

Assistant coach, boys' JV cross-country; assistant coach, track & field
Kimberly Fillion

Kimberly Fillion

Assistant coach, girls' JV basketball

James Fitzgerald

Head coach, boys' JV tennis
Amanda Fontaine

Amanda Fontaine

Assistant coach, girls' JV ice hockey
Grant Gonzalez

Grant Gonzalez

Head coach, boys' varsity cross-country; assistant coach, track & field
Seth Hansell

Seth Hansell

Head coach, boys' JV volleyball
Theresa Hardcastle

Theresa Hardcastle

Head coach, girls' JV field hockey; head coach, girls JV lacrosse
Daniel Hartsoe

Daniel Hartsoe

Head coach, boys' JV ultimate frisbee; assistant coach, boys' 3rds basketball
Craig Hefner

Craig Hefner

Head coach, girls' varsity ultimate frisbee
Mary Hefner

Mary Hefner

Head coach, girls JV cross-country
Mace Hemphill

Mace Hemphill

Head coach, varsity golf
Nhu Hoang

Nhu Hoang

Head coach, JV swimming
Raheem Jackson

Raheem Jackson

Assistant coach, JV wrestling; assistant coach, track & field
Emily Jensen

Emily Jensen

Head coach, girls' varsity swimming; assistant coach, track & field; assistant coach, girls' 3rds soccer
Samuel Keator

Samuel Keator

Head coach, boys' JV ice hockey; assistant coach, boys' JV lacrosse
Susan Kennedy

Susan Kennedy

Head coach, girls' 3rds basketball
Sarah Kenyon

Sarah Kenyon

Assistant coach, girls' JV field hockey
Theodore Kenyon

Theodore Kenyon

Head coach, girls' varsity ice hockey; head coach, boys' JV lacrosse
Kristyn Korpita (Grybko)

Kristyn Korpita (Grybko)

Assistant coach, girls' JV softball

Shawn LaBlanc

Alpine Skiing, assistant coach
Gregory Leeds

Gregory Leeds

Head coach, alpine skiing
George Long

George Long

Head coach, girls' 3rds soccer; assistant coach, boys' varsity baseball
Kurt Luthy

Kurt Luthy

Head coach, JV Wrestling
Erin Lyman

Erin Lyman

Head coach, girls' varsity cross-country; assistant coach, track & field
Charles Malcolm

Charles Malcolm

Head coach, boys' varsity soccer; head coach, boys' junior varsity baseball

Derek Malloy

Anthony Mantegani

Anthony Mantegani

Assistant coach, boys' varsity crew
Morgan Manz

Morgan Manz

Head coach, girls' JV volleyball; assistant coach, girls' varsity basketball
Jane Mellow

Jane Mellow

Head coach, girls' JV ice hockey
Richard Messer

Richard Messer

Assistant coach, girls' varsity basketball
Seth Montgomery

Seth Montgomery

Assistant coach, varsity swimming; assistant coach track & field
David Pillsbury

David Pillsbury

Assistant coach, boys' varsity lacrosse
Russell Powell

Russell Powell

Assistant coach, track & field
Cristopher Ramirez

Cristopher Ramirez

Assistant coach, varsity wrestling
David Reeder

David Reeder

Head coach, boys' varsity crew
Grace Rehnquist

Grace Rehnquist

Head coach, girls' varsity basketball
William Reid

William Reid

Head coach, boys' track & field; assistant coach, boys' JV cross-country
Timothy Relyea

Timothy Relyea

Assistant coach, nordic skiing; assistant coach, outdoor team
Bill Roberts

Bill Roberts

Head coach, boys' varsity tennis
Kai Robinson

Kai Robinson

Assistant coach, boys' JV baseball
Abigail Ross

Abigail Ross

Assistant coach, girls' varsity field hockey; assistant coach, alpine skiing
Jamie Rourke

Jamie Rourke

Assistant coach, boys' JV cross-country; assistant coach, girls' 3rds basketball
Jolene Schuster

Jolene Schuster

Assistant coach, girls' JV cross-country
Richard Sell

Richard Sell

Assistant coach, boys' JV soccer; assistant coach, track & field
James Shea

James Shea

Assistant coach, boys' varsity baseball
Kim Shearer

Kim Shearer

Head coach, girls' JV softball
Katherine Shutta

Katherine Shutta

Assistant coach, girls' varsity crew; assistant coach, nordic skiing
Harrison Soebroto

Harrison Soebroto

Assistant coach, boys' varsity crew

Jake Thurber

Assistant coach, girls' varsity soccer
Aviel Valenzuela

Aviel Valenzuela

Assistant coach, girls' JV soccer
Margaret van Baaren

Margaret van Baaren

Head coach, girls' varsity volleyball
Kara Walker

Kara Walker

Head coach, girls' track & field
Hongqi Wang

Hongqi Wang

Assistant coach, track & field
Taylor Washburn

Taylor Washburn

Head coach, girls' varsity crew
Seneth Waterman

Seneth Waterman

Assistant coach, outdoor team; assistant coach girls' JV lacrosse
Teri Westbrook

Teri Westbrook

Assistant coach, girls' varsity softball

Andrew Winter

Head coach, girls' varsity tennis
Beverly Wright

Beverly Wright

Assistant coach, JV swimming
Mark Yates

Mark Yates

Head coach, boys' varsity ultimate frisbee

Upcoming Events

vs.
New Englands at Tabor, New Englands
Away
vs.
Marianapolis Preparatory School
Away
Powered by Finalsite