Employee Directory

Rachael Abernethy

Rachael Abernethy

Head coach, girls' JV soccer
Teacher
English
Vanessa Adams

Vanessa Adams

Academic Coach
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
Michael Albrecht

Michael Albrecht

Adjunct Basketball Coach and Dorm Duty
Athletics
Lauren Aldred

Lauren Aldred

GV Soccer Coach
Athletics
Geoffrey Alexander

Geoffrey Alexander

Equipment/Facility Operations Assistant
Athletics
Giorgia Alexander

Giorgia Alexander

Associate Director, NMH Fund
Advancement
Stephen Allison

Stephen Allison

Head coach, outdoor team
Director of Outdoor Education, Art and Health Teacher, Teacher
Outdoor Education, Visual Arts
Ana Almeida

Ana Almeida

Academic Advisor
Upward Bound
Claude Anderson

Claude Anderson

Dean of Enrollment
Admission, Senior Staff
Terri Anderson

Terri Anderson

Coordinator
Transition Year Program
Fredrick Anthony

Fredrick Anthony

Groundskeeper
Plant Facilities, Grounds
Alexis Arcaro

Alexis Arcaro

Reference Librarian
Library
Diane Arena

Diane Arena

Associate Dean and Director of Advising, Teacher
Dean of Students Office, History and Social Science
Danielle Ash-Bristol

Danielle Ash-Bristol

Pre-School Co-Teacher
Nursery School
Zachariah Ash-Bristol

Zachariah Ash-Bristol

Technical Director
Performing Arts
Kristen Atkins

Kristen Atkins

Administrative Assistant
Athletics
Beverly Baldwin

Beverly Baldwin

Assistant coach, coed junior varsity swimming
Adjunct Coach
Athletics
David Barnes

David Barnes

Campus Shift Lead
Plant Facilities, Security
Sarah Barnett

Sarah Barnett

Counselor
Health Services
Paul Bartlett

Paul Bartlett

Chief of Safety
Plant Facilities, Security
Kensey Batchelder

Kensey Batchelder

Director of Work and Service Learning
Work Job Program
Zachary Bates

Zachary Bates

Head coach, varsity wrestling
Teacher
Mathematics
Steven Bathory-Peeler

Steven Bathory-Peeler

Orchestra and Concert Band Director
Performing Arts
Carol Anne Behn

Carol Anne Behn

Administrative Assistant
Advancement
James Bell

James Bell

Academic Coach
Academic Coach
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
Jamie Berger

Jamie Berger

Academic Coach
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
Ellena Bethea

Ellena Bethea

Teacher
Teacher
Science
Zachary Bitzer

Zachary Bitzer

Assistant Director
Advancement
Scott Bloom

Scott Bloom

Teacher
Teacher
Mathematics
Thomas Bloom

Thomas Bloom

Head coach, boys' varsity swimming; assistant coach, boys' 3rds soccer
Teacher
World Languages
Kathy Boudreau

Kathy Boudreau

Laundry Clerk
Plant Facilities
M.K. Brake

M.K. Brake

Teacher
English
Edmund Brennan

Edmund Brennan

Groundskeeper
Plant Facilities
Justine Brown

Justine Brown

Assistant Director
Admission
Molly Brown

Molly Brown

Counselor
College Counseling
Shaquille Brown

Shaquille Brown

Teaching Fellow
History and Social Science
Ruth Browning

Ruth Browning

Safety Officer
Plant Facilities
TamiLee Brunelle

TamiLee Brunelle

International Student Program Coordinator
Global Engagement Office
Mary Burek

Mary Burek

Flex Teacher
Nursery School
James Burstein

James Burstein

Head coach, boys' varsity soccer
Counselor
College Counseling
Max Butler

Max Butler

Teacher
Mathematics
Rafaela Calicchio

Rafaela Calicchio

Director
Auxiliary Services
Johanna Callard

Johanna Callard

Director of Counseling/Counselor
Health Services
Donna Card

Donna Card

Gift Records Specialist
Advancement
Heather Card

Heather Card

Signature Events Specialist
Advancement
Paula Carr

Paula Carr

Investment and Finance Administrator
Finance and Administration
Jazmine Carroll

Jazmine Carroll

Adjunct Costume Designer
Performing Arts
John Carroll

John Carroll

Head coach, boys' varsity basketball
Assistant Director for Athletics. Head Coach, Boys Basketball
Athletics
Tara Carroll

Tara Carroll

Senior Associate Director, Stewardship
Advancement
Michael Carter

Michael Carter

Counselor
Health Services
Douglas Carvalho

Douglas Carvalho

Executive Chef
Dining Services
Rich Casella

Rich Casella

Strength and Conditioning Coach
Athletics
Braden Chattman

Braden Chattman

Administrative Assistant
Advancement
Nathan Chechile

Nathan Chechile

Lead Cook
Dining Services
William Chuch

William Chuch

Teacher
Religious Studies and Philosophy
Dawn Clark

Dawn Clark

Custodian
Plant Facilities
Peter Clark

Peter Clark

Campus Shift Lead
Plant Facilities, Security
Jamie Cleveland

Jamie Cleveland

Infant/Toddler Teacher
Nursery School
Daniel Cohan

Daniel Cohan

Head coach, boys' varsity volleyball
Teacher
World Languages
Tabatha Collins

Tabatha Collins

Teacher
Science
Thérèse Collins

Thérèse Collins

Director of Financial Aid
Admission
Joshua Colwell

Joshua Colwell

Groundskeeper
Plant Facilities
Rachel Condry

Rachel Condry

Volunteer Manager
Advancement
Paula Consolo

Paula Consolo

Director of Advancement Communications
Advancement
John Corrigan

John Corrigan

Head coach, junior varsity golf
Department Chair
English
Lisa Corrigan

Lisa Corrigan

Benefits Administrator
Human Resources
Andrew Corwin

Andrew Corwin

Assistant coach, outdoor team
Teacher
Science
Lauren Corwin

Lauren Corwin

Teacher
Visual Arts
Richard Couture

Richard Couture

Director
Plant Facilities
Gregg Crawford

Gregg Crawford

Academic Coach
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
Seth Crawford

Seth Crawford

Production Manager/Event Coordinator
Dining Services
Doris Cromack

Doris Cromack

Custodian
Plant Facilities

Timothy Cronin

Custodian
Robert Cross

Robert Cross

Head coach, boys' varsity lacrosse
Assistant Director
Admission

Paul Cushing

Cook
Emily Czepiel

Emily Czepiel

Adjunct Dorm Duty
Dean of Students Office
Kevin Czepiel

Kevin Czepiel

Major Gifts Officer
Major Gifts Officer
Advancement
Metta Dael

Metta Dael

Director of International Admission
Admission
Luke Daigle

Luke Daigle

Cook
Dining Services
Jennifer Davenport

Jennifer Davenport

Administrative Assistant
College Counseling
Stefanie Davis

Stefanie Davis

Flex Teacher
Nursery School
Kathleen Del Sesto

Kathleen Del Sesto

Infant/Toddler Teacher
Nursery School
Cecile DeLa Cruz

Cecile DeLa Cruz

GSA/Mail Clerk/Custodian
Plant Facilities, Dining Services
Cholin DeLa Cruz

Cholin DeLa Cruz

Pantry Worker
Dining Services
Chaldea Deyman

Chaldea Deyman

Farm Assistant
Farm Program
Gorgui Diaw

Gorgui Diaw

Head coach, boys' 3rds soccer; assistant coach, junior varsity wrestling
Teacher
World Languages
Anthony Dighello

Anthony Dighello

Assistant Manager
Student Services
Brooke Doleva

Brooke Doleva

Administrative Assistant
Admission
Kevin Donahue

Kevin Donahue

Elizabeth Donald

Elizabeth Donald

Boathouse Campaign Officer
Boathouse Campaign Officer
Advancement
Margaret Donnelly

Margaret Donnelly

Head coach, girls' junior varsity tennis
Teacher
English
Kimiko Donohoe

Kimiko Donohoe

Custodian
Plant Facilities
Gail Doolittle

Gail Doolittle

Assistant Director, Campus Services
Plant Facilities
David Dowdy

David Dowdy

Catholic Students Advisor, Teacher
English
Tony Downer

Tony Downer

Custodian
Plant Facilities
Tiffany Doyle

Tiffany Doyle

Nurse Practitioner
Health Services
Jesselyn Dreeszen Bowman

Jesselyn Dreeszen Bowman

Public Services Librarian
Library
David duKor-Jackson

David duKor-Jackson

College Counselor
College Counseling
Tara duKor-Jackson

Tara duKor-Jackson

Residential
Student Services
Bruno Dupeyron

Bruno Dupeyron

Senior Associate Director of Advancement Services
Advancement
Meredith Durkee

Meredith Durkee

Assistant coach, girls' varsity ice hockey; assistant coach, girls' junior varsity lacrosse
Teacher
English
David Dyer

David Dyer

Mechanic
Plant Facilities
Jared Eberlein

Jared Eberlein

Theater Director
Performing Arts

Susan Eckstrom

Admin Assistant to COO
Business Office
Chris Edler

Chris Edler

Head coach, girls' junior varsity basketball, head coach, junior varsity field hockey
Teacher
History and Social Science
Louisa Edwards

Louisa Edwards

Administrative Assistant
Summer School
Margaret Eisenhauer

Margaret Eisenhauer

Co-head coach, boys' junior varsity cross country; assistant coach, track & field
Teacher
English
Roger Ellis

Roger Ellis

Utilities Operator
Plant Facilities
Keri Ewell

Keri Ewell

Athletics Web & Media Manager
Athletics
Christin Fagan

Christin Fagan

Family Liaison Specialist
Admission
Julia Farmer

Julia Farmer

Director of Parent Resources
Head's Office
TJ Farmer

TJ Farmer

Assistant coach, outdoor team
Associate Dean of Students
Dean of Students Office
Bob Felton

Bob Felton

Shift Lead
Plant Facilities
Brian Fetky

Brian Fetky

Senior Major Gifts Officer
Advancement
Donna Fitzgerald

Donna Fitzgerald

Assistant Director
Admission
James Fitzgerald

James Fitzgerald

Head coach, girls' 3rds soccer
Adjunct Coach

Jeffrey Fitzgerald

Rhoen Fiutak

Rhoen Fiutak

Teaching Fellow
Mathematics
Katelyn Flaherty

Katelyn Flaherty

Pantry Worker
Dining Services
Angie Fletcher

Angie Fletcher

Accounting Assistant
Business Office
Dena Fletcher

Dena Fletcher

Executive Assistant, Head's Office Assistant Secretary of the Board of Trustees
Head's Office, Finance and Administration
Kevin Flynn

Kevin Flynn

General Service Assistant
Plant Facilities, Dining Services
Mace Foehl-Hemphill

Mace Foehl-Hemphill

Head coach, varsity golf
Teacher
Mathematics
Melissa Foster

Melissa Foster

Program Manager
Advancement
Mary Foulk

Mary Foulk

Associate Director, NMH Fund Leadership Giving
Advancement
Debra Frank

Debra Frank

Associate Director
Summer School
Mary Franzoso

Mary Franzoso

Risk/Purchasing Manager
Business Office
Edward Fuller

Edward Fuller

Dispatch/Safety Officer
Plant Facilities, Security
William Galway

William Galway

Operations Manager/Network Administrator
Information Technology
Andrew Gantt

Andrew Gantt

Cook
Dining Services
Beatriz Garcia

Beatriz Garcia

Dean of Faculty, Teacher
World Languages, Dean of Faculty Office, Senior Staff
Diane Garland

Diane Garland

Assistant to Dean
Dean of Faculty Office
Kimberlee Geer-Curtiss

Kimberlee Geer-Curtiss

Clinic Manager
Health Services
Gina Glabach

Gina Glabach

Pre-school Teacher
Nursery School

James Godfrey

Adjunct Religious Studies & Philosophy Teacher
Grant Gonzalez

Grant Gonzalez

Head coach, boys' varsity cross-country; assistant coach, track & field
Assistant Dean of Faculty; Social Entrepreneur Teacher
Dean of Faculty Office
Nhu Gonzalez Hoang

Nhu Gonzalez Hoang

Head coach, coed junior varsity swimming
Teacher
Science
Sharon Gralnick

Sharon Gralnick

Director
Upward Bound
Joanne Graves

Joanne Graves

Acct. Rec. Manager
Business Office
Thomas Gundlach

Thomas Gundlach

Carpenter Assistant
Plant Facilities
Nicole Hager

Nicole Hager

Dean of Students
Dean of Students
Dean of Students Office, Senior Staff
Seth Hansell

Seth Hansell

Head coach, boys' junior varsity volleyball
Teacher
Science
Steven Hardy

Steven Hardy

Lead Plumber
Plant Facilities
Brian Hargrove

Brian Hargrove

Head of School
Head's Office
Linda Hargrove

Linda Hargrove

Head's Office
David Harmon

David Harmon

Assistant Director
Nursery School
Daniel Hartsoe

Daniel Hartsoe

Teacher
Teacher
History and Social Science
William Hattendorf

William Hattendorf

Radio Station Advisor
Student Life
Sherri Haughey

Sherri Haughey

Administrative Assistant
Dean of Students Office
Sheila Heffernon

Sheila Heffernon

Department Chair, Teacher
Performing Arts
Craig Hefner

Craig Hefner

Head coach, girls' junior varsity ultimate frisbee
Teacher
Science
Mary Hefner

Mary Hefner

Head coach, girls' junior varsity cross-country
Department Chair
Science
Nathaniel Hemphill

Nathaniel Hemphill

Counselor, College Counseling; Teacher, Mathematics, Teacher
Mathematics, College Counseling
Michael Henderson

Michael Henderson

Assistant Director
Plant Facilities, Grounds
Jakob Hernandez

Jakob Hernandez

Mathematics Teacher
Mathematics

Patricia Herzig

Plant Facilities
Susan Hitchner

Susan Hitchner

Teacher
World Languages
Margaret Hodgin

Margaret Hodgin

Teacher, House Director
History and Social Science
Courtney Hogue

Courtney Hogue

Baker
Dining Services
James Holhut

James Holhut

Painter
Plant Facilities
Samantha Horan

Samantha Horan

IT Client Support
Information Technology
Lee Howe

Lee Howe

General Services Assistant
Dining Services
Paul Howes

Paul Howes

Custodian
Plant Facilities

Derek Huber

Groundskeeper
Aaron Hudon

Aaron Hudon

General Services Assistant
Dining Services
Michelle Hurley

Michelle Hurley

Teacher
Science
Mohamed Hussein

Mohamed Hussein

Assistant coach, boys' varsity soccer; assistant coach, track and field
Teaching Fellow
History and Social Science
Roberto Irurueta

Roberto Irurueta

Assistant Director, Office of Multicultural Affairs; Teacher; NFH Dorm Head
World Languages
Sarah Jahries

Sarah Jahries

Counselor
Counselor
College Counseling
Erin Jaworski

Erin Jaworski

Assistant coach, boys' rowing; assistant coach, girls' junior varsity ice hockey
Adjunct Teacher
Athletics
David Jean

David Jean

Lead General Service Assistant
Dining Services
Peter Jenkins

Peter Jenkins

Director, Teacher
College Counseling, English, Senior Staff
Victoria Jenkins

Victoria Jenkins

Academic Coach
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
Bryce Jewel

Bryce Jewel

Carpenter
Plant Facilities
Daniel Johnson

Daniel Johnson

Grounds/Athletics Manager
Plant Facilities
Katherine Johnson

Katherine Johnson

Program and Data Specialist
Advancement
Markus Jones

Markus Jones

Senior Major Gifts Officer
Advancement
Jennifer Keator

Jennifer Keator

Teacher
Religious Studies and Philosophy
Samuel Keator

Samuel Keator

Teacher
Teacher
History and Social Science
Jody Kelleher

Jody Kelleher

Pantry Supervisor
Dining Services
Kristin Kellom Damon

Kristin Kellom Damon

Director of Stewardship
Advancement
Joanne Kelly

Joanne Kelly

Office Manager, Financial Aid Assistant
Admission
Carolyn Kennedy

Carolyn Kennedy

Director
Nursery School
Susan Kennedy

Susan Kennedy

Head coach, girls' thirds basketball
Teacher; Academic Coach, Basketball Coach
Religious Studies and Philosophy
Tanya Kennedy

Tanya Kennedy

Pantry Worker
Dining Services
Theodore Kenyon

Theodore Kenyon

Co-head coach, boys' junior varsity lacrosse; head coach, boys' junior varsity ice hockey
Teacher
History and Social Science
Peter Kerber

Peter Kerber

Lead Cook
Dining Services
Louise Kinder

Louise Kinder

Head coach, girls' varsity rowing
Teacher
English
Taylor King

Taylor King

Dance Teacher
Performing Arts
Debra Kmetz

Debra Kmetz

Project Support
Plant Facilities
Mark Koyama

Mark Koyama

Adjunct Teacher
English
Atta Kurzmann

Atta Kurzmann

Academic Coach
Dean of Students Office, Student Services
Melinda LaBelle

Melinda LaBelle

Operations Manager
Admission
Shawn LaBlanc

Shawn LaBlanc

Assistant coach, alpine skiing
Adjunct assistant coach, alpine skiing

Joseph LaCreta

Molly Lai

Molly Lai

Assistant coach, boys' rowing
Teaching Fellow
English
David Lambert

David Lambert

Groundskeeper
Grounds
Gregory Leeds

Gregory Leeds

Interim Athletic Director
Interim Athletic Director, Director
Athletics, Mathematics, Summer School
Nicole Letourneau

Nicole Letourneau

Writer/Content Developer
Communications
Naomi Levine

Naomi Levine

Director
Admission
Anthony Libertine

Anthony Libertine

Snack Bar Attendant
Dining Services
Gretchen Licata

Gretchen Licata

Lead, Campus Services
Plant Facilities
Pam Lierle

Pam Lierle

Assistant Director
Communications
Lista Lincoln

Lista Lincoln

Academic Technology Coordinator
Information Technology
Sharon Lindale

Sharon Lindale

Director of Communications
Senior Staff, Communications
Jing Liu

Jing Liu

Test Coordinator
World Languages
Lila Livingston

Lila Livingston

Assistant Director
Admission
Susan Lloyd

Susan Lloyd

Infant Teacher
Nursery School

Will Lombardi

Boys Varsity Assistant Lacrosse Coach
Athletics
Maud Lonergan

Maud Lonergan

GV Lacrosse Coach
Athletics
George Long

George Long

Head coach, boys' varsity baseball; assistant coach, boys' junior varsity basketball
Teacher
English
Alexander Loud

Alexander Loud

Academic Coach
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
Christine Luiggi

Christine Luiggi

Digital Communications Administrator
Communications
Ashley Lunt

Ashley Lunt

Mail Center Clerk
Plant Facilities
Charles Malcolm

Charles Malcolm

Head coach, boys' varsity soccer; head coach, junior varsity baseball
Teacher
History and Social Science
Rebecca Malloy

Rebecca Malloy

Director of Sustainability; Teacher
Science

Holly Manson

Snack Bar Attendant
Deborah Martel

Deborah Martel

Nurse
Health Services
Peter Masteller

Peter Masteller

Department Chair
Religious Studies and Philosophy
Nicole Matos

Nicole Matos

Head coach, varsity field hockey; assistant coach, boys' junior varsity ice hockey; assistant coach, girls' varsity lacrosse
Athletic Support; Residential Duty
Athletics
Jacob Mayberry

Jacob Mayberry

Custodian
Plant Facilities
Jeffrey McAndrews

Jeffrey McAndrews

Safety Officer
Plant Facilities
Dory McClure

Dory McClure

Snack Bar Lead
Dining Services
Mary McEneany

Mary McEneany

COO/CFO
Business Office
Sharon McGuinness

Sharon McGuinness

Adjunct Softball Coach
Adjunct Softball Coach
Athletics
Tekla McInerney

Tekla McInerney

Graphic Designer
Communications
Carmen McKeown

Carmen McKeown

Teacher
World Languages
Timothy McKinney

Timothy McKinney

Assistant Director of Environmental Health and Safety
Plant Facilities
Luke McKinnon

Luke McKinnon

Academic Advisor
Upward Bound
Meg Merlino

Meg Merlino

Adjunct Coach, GV Volleyball
Athletics
Jocelyn Merrick

Jocelyn Merrick

NMH Fund Director
Advancement
Jay Merrill

Jay Merrill

Assistant Director
Admission
Richard Messer

Richard Messer

Director
Director
Dining Services
Sandra Messer

Sandra Messer

Teacher
English
Georgetta Mildren

Georgetta Mildren

Accounts Payable Clerk
Business Office
Brian Milkey

Brian Milkey

Baker
Dining Services
Randall Miller

Randall Miller

Central Receiving Administrator
Dining Services
Sharon Miller

Sharon Miller

Facilities Administrative Coordinator
Plant Facilities
Sheryl Miner

Sheryl Miner

Educational Program Administrative Assistant
Registrar's Office
Glenn Minshall

Glenn Minshall

Photographer
Communications
Marilou Miranda Delisle

Marilou Miranda Delisle

Custodian
Plant Facilities
Greg Moody

Greg Moody

Assistant Director
Admission
Michael Moore

Michael Moore

Water Supply Operator
Plant Facilities, Power Plant
Patricia Morrill

Patricia Morrill

Nurse
Health Services
Emma Morrow

Emma Morrow

Residential
Dean of Students Office
Jacob Morrow

Jacob Morrow

Director
Farm Program

Keeley Motha

Per Diem Nurse
Jeffrey Mott

Jeffrey Mott

Assistant Farm Manager
Farm Program
Olivia Murphy

Olivia Murphy

Program Assistant
Advancement
Tyler Murray

Tyler Murray

Electrician
Plant Facilities

Elizabeth Neal

Dorm Head
Dean of Students Office
Jeremiah Neal

Jeremiah Neal

Counselor
Health Services
Reggie Neff

Reggie Neff

Utilities Operator
Plant Facilities
Martha Neubert

Martha Neubert

Dean of Equity and Social Justice
Senior Staff, Multicultural Affairs
Thomas Nielsen

Thomas Nielsen

Custodian
Plant Facilities
Haley Nikodem

Haley Nikodem

Teaching Fellow
English
Victor Nuovo

Victor Nuovo

Senior Director of Advancement
Advancement

Test Nurse1

Bri'ana Odom

Bri'ana Odom

Teaching Fellow
World Languages
Seth Olson

Seth Olson

General Services Assistant
Plant Facilities, Dining Services
Gina Onushco

Gina Onushco

Nurse
Health Services
Bill Pachalis

Bill Pachalis

Assistant Director, Utilities
Plant Facilities, Power Plant
Meghan Palmer

Meghan Palmer

Nurse
Health Services
John Pandelaki

John Pandelaki

Developer/Analyst
Information Technology
Christopher Pappademas

Christopher Pappademas

Sous Chef
Dining Services
Danielle Perry

Danielle Perry

Nurse
Health Services
Shane Peters

Shane Peters

Assistant coach, girls' varsity ice hockey
Library Assistant
Library
Samuel Pettengill

Samuel Pettengill

Teacher
Visual Arts

Natascia Pica

Intern, Upward Bound
Upward Bound
Karl Piculin

Karl Piculin

Academic Coach
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
David Pillsbury

David Pillsbury

Assistant coach, boys' varsity lacrosse; assistant coach, girls' varsity soccer
Interim Director;Teacher
Mathematics, Summer School
Kathleen Pillsbury

Kathleen Pillsbury

Coordinator
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
Gerard Pilorge

Gerard Pilorge

Cook
Dining Services
Susan Podlenski

Susan Podlenski

Custodian
Plant Facilities
Wendy Pomerantz

Wendy Pomerantz

Manager, Telecommunications
Information Technology
Jesse Potter

Jesse Potter

Athletic Trainer
Athletics, Athletic Trainers
Edward Powers

Edward Powers

Adjunct Tennis Coach
Athletics
Gail Powers

Gail Powers

Director of Nurses
Health Services
David Powlovich

David Powlovich

General Services Assistant
Dining Services
Jeffrey Pratt

Jeffrey Pratt

Office Manager
Plant Facilities, Switchboard
Lori Provencal

Lori Provencal

Administrative Assistant
Multicultural Affairs

Kyle Pruett

Consulting Psychiatrist
Health Services
Carrie Quimby

Carrie Quimby

Assistant Director
Dining Services
Cristopher Ramirez

Cristopher Ramirez

Assistant coach, varsity wrestling
Director of Student Activities
Dean of Students Office
Lynne Raymer

Lynne Raymer

Director of Financial Operations
Business Office

Peter Rayton

Adjunct Coach
Athletics
David Reeder

David Reeder

Head coach, boys' varsity rowing
Teacher
Science

Jeanne Rees

Grace Rehnquist

Grace Rehnquist

Head coach, girls' varsity basketball
Assistant Director
Admission
Timothy Relyea

Timothy Relyea

Assistant coach, outdoor team; head coach, junior varsity softball
Department Chair
History and Social Science

Emil Rende

Susan Rhenow

Susan Rhenow

Administrative Assistant
Performing Arts
Bill Roberts

Bill Roberts

Head coach, boys' varsity tennis
Teacher
Visual Arts
Paul Robie

Paul Robie

Senior Systems Analyst
Information Technology
School: 498-3680
Kai Robinson

Kai Robinson

Department Chair
Mathematics
Lisa Robinson

Lisa Robinson

Executive Assistant
Advancement
Tracey Rogers

Tracey Rogers

Administrative Assistant
Dean of Students Office
Breyana Roman

Breyana Roman

Assistant Director
Upward Bound
Abigail Ross

Abigail Ross

Assistant coach, girls' varsity field hockey; assistant coach, alpine skiing
Teacher
Mathematics
James Rourke

James Rourke

Head coach, boys' JV cross-country; head coach, boys' 3rds basketball
Teacher
Visual Arts
Sara Rourke '94

Sara Rourke '94

Director of Medicine/Physician
Health Services
Jensi Rovang

Jensi Rovang

Study Abroad and Experiential Program Administrator
Global Engagement Office
Eleanor Rowley

Eleanor Rowley

Custodian
Plant Facilities
Edward Roy

Edward Roy

Groundskeeper
Plant Facilities, Grounds
Gary Rucker

Gary Rucker

Academic Coach
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
Joseph Ruscio

Joseph Ruscio

Assistant Director for Maintenance
Plant Facilities

Sarah Ryder

Interim Director, Information Technology
Information Technology
Betsy Saez

Betsy Saez

Pantry Worker
Dining Services
Craig Sandford

Craig Sandford

Teacher
Performing Arts
Gretel Schatz

Gretel Schatz

Department Char, Performing Arts; Director, Dance Program
Performing Arts
Kathleen Schroeder

Kathleen Schroeder

Custodian
Plant Facilities
Jolene Schuster

Jolene Schuster

Assistant coach, girls' JV cross-country
Teacher
Science
Andrea Sell

Andrea Sell

Department Chair
World Languages
Richard Sell

Richard Sell

Assistant coach, boys' JV soccer; assistant coach, track & field
Teacher
English
Mona Seno

Mona Seno

Department Chair
Visual Arts

Jeffrey Seymour

Project Manager
Jennifer Shaw

Jennifer Shaw

Payroll Administrator
Business Office
James Shea

James Shea

Assistant coach, boys' varsity baseball
Teacher
History and Social Science
John Shearer

John Shearer

Associate Director/Network Manager
Information Technology
Kim Shearer

Kim Shearer

Associate Dean of Students
Associate Dean of Students
Dean of Students Office, Student Life
Hugh Silbaugh

Hugh Silbaugh

Dean of Teaching and Learning; Teacher
English, Dean of Faculty Office
Jeanne Simanski

Jeanne Simanski

Director
Human Resources
Sarah Simard

Sarah Simard

Assistant Controller
Business Office
Katherine Simpson

Katherine Simpson

Teacher
Science
Matthew Simpson

Matthew Simpson

Adjunct Dorm Duty
Dean of Students Office
Steve Skuse

Steve Skuse

Custodian
Plant Facilities
Kyle Smith

Kyle Smith

General Services Assistant
Plant Facilities
Ronald Smith

Ronald Smith

Director Band and Jazz Programs
Performing Arts
Kayla Snow

Kayla Snow

Cook
Dining Services
Kimber Sprankle

Kimber Sprankle

Interim Director
Library
George Stafford

George Stafford

Lead Custodian
Plant Facilities
Peter Stoneham

Peter Stoneham

Equipment Manager
Athletics
Lee-Ellen Strawn

Lee-Ellen Strawn

Chaplain
Religious Studies and Philosophy
Keith Streeter

Keith Streeter

Systems Analyst
Information Technology
Peter Sullivan

Peter Sullivan

General Services Assistant
Dining Services
Jennifer Sutton

Jennifer Sutton

Writer and Magazine Editor
Communications

Michael T23_Disney

Samuel T26_Fullerton

Martha T27_Usain

Jessica Tabb Wood

Jessica Tabb Wood

Head coach, girls' varsity ice hockey
Adjunct Coach
Athletics
Tonya Talbot

Tonya Talbot

Nurse Clinical Liaison
Health Services
Tiffany Thiri

Tiffany Thiri

Teacher
Mathematics
Andrew Thompson

Andrew Thompson

Procurement Clerk
Dining Services
Jacob Thurber

Jacob Thurber

Assistant coach, girls' varsity soccer
Adjunct Coach
Stacey Tidlund

Stacey Tidlund

Human Resources Administrator
Human Resources
Charles Tierney

Charles Tierney

Associate Head of School, Teacher
History and Social Science, Head's Office, Senior Staff

Ted Tirk

Adjunct Ski Coach
Athletics
Emma Un

Emma Un

Teaching Fellow
Mathematics
Harry van Baaren

Harry van Baaren

Creative Developer
Communications
Margaret van Baaren

Margaret van Baaren

Head coach, girls' varsity volleyball
Director
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
Lori Veilleux

Lori Veilleux

Teacher
Religious Studies and Philosophy
James Vollinger

James Vollinger

Teacher
Mathematics
Elizabeth Waldron

Elizabeth Waldron

Admission Assistant
Admission

Kara Walker

Head coach, track & field; assistant coach, girls' varsity volleyball
Teacher
Science
Hongqi Wang

Hongqi Wang

Assistant coach, track & field
Chinese Teacher
World Languages
James Ward

James Ward

Teacher/Registrar
Science, Registrar's Office
David Warren

David Warren

Teacher
Mathematics
Sarah Warren

Sarah Warren

Academic Dean and Director of Studies
Religious Studies and Philosophy, Dean of Faculty Office
Brian Watrous

Brian Watrous

Plumber
Plant Facilities, Trades
Heather Weber

Heather Weber

Pantry Worker
Dining Services

Ethan Weeks

General Services Assistant
Plant Facilities
Olivia Weir

Olivia Weir

GV Cross County Head Coach
Athletics
Lydia Weis

Lydia Weis

Associate Director, NMH Fund Leadership Giving
Advancement
Peter Weis

Peter Weis

Archivist
Library
Shane Wells

Shane Wells

Plumber/Oil Burner Technician
Plant Facilities
Teri Westbrook

Teri Westbrook

Technical Services Associate
Library

Cliff White

Derek Whiting

Derek Whiting

General Services Assistant
Dining Services
Michael Whiting

Michael Whiting

Lead Electrician
Plant Facilities, Trades
Everett Wickline

Everett Wickline

Utilities Manager
Plant Facilities, Power Plant
April Williams

April Williams

Family Liaison/Admin Asst
Admission
Jenna Williams

Jenna Williams

Infant Teacher
Nursery School
Jennifer Williams

Jennifer Williams

Director of Major and Planned Gifts
Advancement
Margit Winchell

Margit Winchell

Academic Coach
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
Merri Winn

Merri Winn

Advancement Data Specialist and Researcher
Advancement
Errin Woessner

Errin Woessner

Cook
Dining Services
Angela Yang-Handy

Angela Yang-Handy

Dean of Global, Experiential & Community Engagement
Global Engagement Office, Senior Staff
Lisa Yates

Lisa Yates

Spanish Teacher
World Languages
Mark Yates

Mark Yates

Head coach, boys' junior varsity ultimate frisbee
Teacher
Mathematics
Wendy Young

Wendy Young

Athletic Trainer
Athletics, Athletic Trainers