Skip To Main Content

Faculty

Stephen Allison

Stephen Allison

Director of Outdoor Education, Art and Health Teacher
Director of Outdoor Education, Art and Health Teacher, Teacher
Outdoor Education, Visual Arts
Diane Arena

Diane Arena

Teacher
History and Social Science
Kensey Batchelder

Kensey Batchelder

Director of Work and Service Learning
Work and Service Learning Program
Zachary Bates

Zachary Bates

Head coach, varsity wrestling
College Counselor
Mathematics, College Counseling
Steven Bathory-Peeler

Steven Bathory-Peeler

Orchestra and Concert Band Director
Performing Arts
Ellena Bethea

Ellena Bethea

Teacher
Teacher
Science
Scott Bloom

Scott Bloom

Teacher
Teacher
Mathematics
Thomas Bloom

Thomas Bloom

Head coach, boys' varsity swimming; assistant coach, boys' 3rds soccer
Teacher
World Languages
James Burstein

James Burstein

Counselor
Counselor
College Counseling
Johanna Callard

Johanna Callard

Director of Counseling/Counselor
Health Services
Tabatha Collins

Tabatha Collins

Teacher
Science
Robert Cross

Robert Cross

Head coach, boys' varsity lacrosse
Assistant Director
Admission
Metta Dael

Metta Dael

Director of International Admission
Admission
Gorgui Diaw

Gorgui Diaw

Head coach, boys' 3rds soccer; assistant coach, junior varsity wrestling
Teacher
World Languages
Tiffany Doyle

Tiffany Doyle

Nurse Practitioner
Health Services
Meredith Durkee

Meredith Durkee

Assistant coach, girls' varsity ice hockey; assistant coach, girls' junior varsity lacrosse
Teacher
English
Jared Eberlein

Jared Eberlein

Theater Director
Performing Arts
Chris Edler

Chris Edler

Head coach, girls' junior varsity basketball, head coach, junior varsity field hockey
Teacher
History and Social Science
Margaret Eisenhauer

Margaret Eisenhauer

Department Chair
Department Chair
English
TJ Farmer

TJ Farmer

Assistant coach, outdoor team
Associate Dean of Students
Dean of Students Office
Beatriz Garcia

Beatriz Garcia

Assistant Head of School for Academic Programs/Dean of Faculty, Teacher
World Languages, Dean of Faculty Office, Senior Staff
Grant Gonzalez

Grant Gonzalez

Head coach, boys' varsity cross-country; assistant coach, track & field
Assistant Head of School for Campus Life
Dean of Faculty Office
Nhu Gonzalez Hoang

Nhu Gonzalez Hoang

Head coach, coed junior varsity swimming
Department Chair
Science
Craig Hefner

Craig Hefner

Head coach, girls' junior varsity ultimate frisbee
Teacher
Science
Mary Hefner

Mary Hefner

Head coach, girls' junior varsity cross-country
Teacher
Science
Nathaniel Hemphill

Nathaniel Hemphill

Counselor, College Counseling; Teacher, Mathematics, Teacher, Mathematics
Mathematics, College Counseling
Margaret Hodgin

Margaret Hodgin

Teacher, House Director
History and Social Science
Michelle Hurley

Michelle Hurley

Teacher
Science
Mohamed Hussein

Mohamed Hussein

Assistant coach, boys' varsity soccer; assistant coach, track and field
Teacher
History and Social Science
Roberto Irurueta

Roberto Irurueta

Assistant Director of Multicultural Affairs; Spanish Teacher; Oaknoll Dorm Head
World Languages
Jennifer Keator

Jennifer Keator

Teacher
Religious Studies and Philosophy
Samuel Keator

Samuel Keator

Teacher
Teacher
History and Social Science
Susan Kennedy

Susan Kennedy

Head coach, girls' thirds basketball
Teacher; Academic Coach, Basketball Coach
Religious Studies and Philosophy
Theodore Kenyon

Theodore Kenyon

Teacher
Teacher
History and Social Science
Mark Koyama

Mark Koyama

Adjunct Teacher
English
Gregory Leeds

Gregory Leeds

Director of Summer Session; Teacher
Teacher, Director
Athletics, Mathematics, Summer School
Naomi Levine

Naomi Levine

Director
Admission
Jing Liu

Jing Liu

Adjunct Teacher, World Languages; Test Coordinator; Advising
World Languages
Charles Malcolm

Charles Malcolm

Teacher
Teacher
History and Social Science
Rebecca Malloy

Rebecca Malloy

Director of Sustainability; Teacher
Science
Peter Masteller

Peter Masteller

Teacher
Religious Studies and Philosophy
Jay Merrill

Jay Merrill

Assistant Director
Admission
Sandra Messer

Sandra Messer

Teacher
College Counseling, English
Greg Moody

Greg Moody

Assistant Director
Admission
Emma Morrow

Emma Morrow

Groundskeeper
Plant Facilities, Dean of Students Office
Jacob Morrow

Jacob Morrow

Director
Farm Program
Martha Neubert

Martha Neubert

Dean of Equity and Social Justice
Senior Staff, Multicultural Affairs
David Pillsbury

David Pillsbury

Teacher
Teacher
Mathematics, Summer School
David Reeder

David Reeder

Head coach, boys' varsity rowing
Teacher
Science
Grace Rehnquist

Grace Rehnquist

Head coach, girls' varsity basketball
Associate Dean of Students; Basketball Coach
Admission
Timothy Relyea

Timothy Relyea

Department Chair
Department Chair
History and Social Science
Bill Roberts

Bill Roberts

Head coach, boys' varsity tennis
Teacher
Visual Arts
Kai Robinson

Kai Robinson

Registrar ; Department Chair
Mathematics
James Rourke

James Rourke

Teacher
Teacher
Visual Arts
Sara Rourke '94

Sara Rourke '94

Director of Medicine/Physician
Health Services
Craig Sandford

Craig Sandford

Accompanist, Assistant Director of Choral Music
Performing Arts
Gretel Schatz

Gretel Schatz

Department Char, Performing Arts; Director, Dance Program
Performing Arts
Andrea Sell

Andrea Sell

Assistant Dean of Faculty
World Languages
Richard Sell

Richard Sell

Assistant coach, boys' JV soccer; assistant coach, track & field
Teacher
English
Mona Seno

Mona Seno

Department Chair
Visual Arts
James Shea

James Shea

Teacher
Teacher
History and Social Science
Kim Shearer

Kim Shearer

Associate Dean of Students
Campus Dean
Dean of Students Office, Student Life
Ronald Smith

Ronald Smith

Director Band and Jazz Programs
Performing Arts
Lee-Ellen Strawn

Lee-Ellen Strawn

Chaplain; Department Chair
Religious Studies and Philosophy
Emma Un

Emma Un

Teacher
Mathematics
Margaret van Baaren

Margaret van Baaren

Director
CASA Faculty
Center for Academic Strategies and Achievement
Lori Veilleux

Lori Veilleux

Academic Dean
Religious Studies and Philosophy
James Vollinger

James Vollinger

Teacher
Mathematics
Hongqi Wang

Hongqi Wang

Assistant coach, track & field
Chinese Teacher
World Languages
Peter Weis

Peter Weis

Archivist
Library
Lisa Yates

Lisa Yates

Spanish Teacher
World Languages
Mark Yates

Mark Yates

Head coach, boys' junior varsity ultimate frisbee
Teacher
Mathematics
Wendy Young

Wendy Young

Head Athletic Trainer
Athletics, Athletic Trainers